Ulefone Released Updated Oct 16, 2026

Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+

Announced Dec 16, 2025 · Released Dec 16, 2025 · Dimensity 7400X

6.4/ 10
PhoneRanked score How we rate phones
Versions
Colors: Pulse Black

Check the best price

+ Compare

We may earn a commission if you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Display 6.95" 120 Hz · 1080 × 2460
Chipset Dimensity 7400X 4 nm · 2.6 GHz
Memory 16 GB RAM 512 GB storage · UFS 3.1
Main camera 50 MP 4K@30
Battery 25,500 mAh Li-Po
Charging 66 W wired
Design 825 g · IP68 + IP69K 32.7 mm thin
Software Android

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Built-in 150-lumen DLP projector with autofocus
  • 25,500mAh battery with 66W charging and charger in the box
  • IP68, IP69K and MIL-STD-810H rated body
  • 64MP night vision camera with infrared LEDs
  • microSD slot up to 2TB and 3.5 mm headphone jack

Cons

  • Very heavy at 825 grams and 32.7 mm thick
  • No wireless charging
  • No published software update policy
  • Projector resolution is only 854 x 480

The Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+ is a rugged 5G phone with a built-in DLP projector. Ulefone launched it in December 2025, and it went on sale on the brand’s global store the same month. The store lists it at $799.99, with a launch sale price of $749.99. It is an upgraded version of the Armor 34 Pro, now with a newer MediaTek chip.

Design and display

This is a large, heavy phone. It measures 183.1 x 86.6 x 32.7 mm and weighs 825 grams. The body carries IP68 and IP69K ratings, and Ulefone states MIL-STD-810H certification.

The front has a 6.95-inch punch-hole display with a 1080 x 2460 resolution. It refreshes at up to 120Hz and reaches 600 nits of peak brightness. Corning Gorilla Glass 5 protects the screen.

The projector is the main feature. It offers 150 lumens, 854 x 480 resolution and autofocus. It can cast an image from 30 to 100 inches. A 100% offset lets it project while the phone lies flat, and manual keystone correction covers ±40°. Two small fans cool the system during use.

The back also holds a 1,100-lumen LED light with 585 LEDs. A separate red and blue warning light adds siren sounds for emergencies.

Performance

The phone runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 7400X, a 4nm chip. It has four Cortex-A78 cores at up to 2.6GHz, four Cortex-A55 cores and a Mali-G615 MC2 GPU. It replaces the Dimensity 7300 of the Armor 34 Pro.

Ulefone’s store lists 16GB of LPDDR5 RAM and 512GB of UFS 3.1 storage. A microSD slot accepts cards of up to 2TB.

Cameras

The rear has three cameras. The main camera uses a 50MP OmniVision OV50H sensor with an f/1.95 lens. A 64MP OmniVision OV64B night vision camera works with infrared LEDs. The third camera is a 50MP ultrawide with a 117.3° field of view.

The rear cameras record video at up to 4K and 30fps. On the front, a 32MP selfie camera records 1080p video.

Battery and charging

The battery has a capacity of 25,500mAh. Ulefone rates it for up to 1,380 hours of standby. It charges at up to 66W, and the charger comes in the box. The phone can also charge other devices at 10W over a cable. Ulefone lists no wireless charging.

Software and updates

The official specs page lists Android 16 as an OTA update, while the store graphics show Android 15. Ulefone describes the software as pure Android without ads. The brand has not published an update policy.

Other features include NFC, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, a 3.5 mm headphone jack and an IR blaster. The side fingerprint reader sits in the power key.

Should you buy the Armor 34 Pro+?

The Armor 34 Pro+ suits buyers who want a projector and a very large battery in one rugged device. It fits outdoor work, camping and presentations away from a desk. However, its 825-gram weight and 32.7 mm thickness make it hard to carry in a pocket. Buyers who do not need the projector can look at the Armor 34+, which shares the same chip.

Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+ specs

Display
Size
6.95 inches
Resolution
1080 × 2460 px
Refresh rate
120 Hz
Adaptive refresh
✕ No
Peak brightness
600 nits
Protection
Corning Gorilla Glass 5
Performance
CPU
Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4x Cortex-A55)
Max CPU clock
2.6 GHz
Process
4 nm
GPU
Arm Mali-G615 MC2
RAM
16 GB
Storage
512 GB
Storage type
UFS 3.1
microSD slot
✓ Yes
Camera
Main
50 MP, f/1.95, 1/1.3"
Ultrawide
50 MP
Rear cameras
3
Rear video
4K@30
Front camera
32 MP
Front video
1080p@30
Details
Main: 50MP OmniVision OV50H, f/1.95, 1/1.3", 1.197µm, FOV 85°
Night vision: 64MP OmniVision OV64B, f/1.79, FOV 79.4°, 4 IR LEDs
Ultrawide: 50MP Samsung JN1, f/2.2, FOV 117.3°
Front: 32MP Samsung GD2, f/2.45, FOV 80.4°
Battery
Capacity
25,500 mAh
Type
Li-Po
Wired charging
66 W
Reverse wireless
✕ No
Charger in box
✓ Yes
Design
Dimensions
183.1 × 86.6 × 32.7 mm
Weight
825 g
Form factor
Bar
Water resistance
IP68 + IP69K
Durability
Rugged build, MIL-STD-810H
Fingerprint
Side-mounted
3D face unlock
✕ No
SIM
Dual Nano-SIM
Colors
Pulse Black
Connectivity
5G
✓ Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth
5.4
USB
USB-C 2.0
NFC
✓ Yes
3.5 mm jack
✓ Yes
Stereo speakers
✕ No
Satellite
✕ No
IR blaster
✓ Yes
Software
OS at launch
Android
Launch
Announced
Dec 16, 2025
Release date
Dec 16, 2025

Specs last checked Oct 16, 2026. We use official manufacturer data and cross-check it with established tech media. Report an error

Where to buy the Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+

We may earn a commission if you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you. How we make money

Video reviews

ULEFONE Armor 34 Pro+ 5G by ALL INN SRL - Unboxing and Hands-On Miky Ancona

Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+ FAQ

Is the Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+ waterproof?

Yes. It is rated IP68 and IP69K, and Ulefone states MIL-STD-810H certification. The ports use waterproof plugs that must be closed before use in water.

Does the Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+ have a projector?

Yes. It has a built-in DLP projector with 150 lumens, 854 x 480 resolution and autofocus. It projects images from 30 to 100 inches.

How big is the Armor 34 Pro+ battery?

It has a 25,500mAh battery with 66W wired charging. It can also charge other devices at 10W over a cable.

Does the Armor 34 Pro+ support wireless charging?

No. Ulefone lists only 66W wired charging and 10W wired reverse charging.

Does the Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+ have a headphone jack?

Yes. It has a 3.5 mm headphone jack with a waterproof plug.

Can you expand the storage of the Armor 34 Pro+?

Yes. It has 512GB of built-in storage and a microSD slot that supports cards up to 2TB.

What is the difference between the Armor 34 Pro+ and the Armor 34+?

Both use the Dimensity 7400X and a 25,500mAh battery. The Armor 34 Pro+ adds a built-in projector.

Owner reviews

Own the Ulefone Armor 34 Pro+? Share how it works for you.

0 0 votes
Rate this phone
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 REVIEWS
Oldest
Newest Most Voted

More from Ulefone

All Ulefone phones